Chronology of artists

Chronologic list of artists who worked at ResidenceSEA:

year – month – artist name – project title – nationality

  1. 2012 June – Mirko Lazović – Clepsichord RS/NL
  2. 2012 November – Michael Hackel – Talking about Art, Pranks and Empowerment A
  3. 2012 December – Oded Ben Horin – Science opera IL/N
  4. 2013 January – Christian SchrattMartina Stock, Michela Pelusio – H3 Visual concert A/I
  5. 2013 February/March – Antje Larsen – Near you D/GR
  6. 2013 April – Cornelie Backer – Marea NL
  7. 2013 June – Beatrice Dreux  @Marea
  8. 2013 September – Nica Junker – What remains to remember FR
  9. 2013 December – RIFACurtiss Cobane – Quirky vandalism A/GB
  10. 2014 February – Elsa GrégoireLukas RabeMDL, Michela Pelusio – Arteorema B/D/MEX/I
  11. 2014 March – Emanuel AndelSara De SantisNikos Kandarakis – Function follows performer A/I/GR
  12. 2014 April – Maria Morschitzky, Marietta Grammatikaki, RIFA – The Sea I See  A/GR/A
  13. 2014 April – Walter Steinacher
  14. 2014 August – Michaela Schweighofer – This is where I leave you D/A
  15. 2014 August – The Kangoors – Funk-Experimental band GR
  16. 2015 February – ASK and Manolis Fiorakis Tape Art:Tension-Flow-Fury GR
  17. 2015 March – Mathew HalpinTsipras as Kolokotronis AU
  18.  2015 July – Tasos Stamou – Musique con Crète GR
  19. 2015 August – Ilaria Villagrassa & Roberto Ghisu – The Blue Keeper IT
  20. 2015 September – Lolo Y Lauti & Rodrigos MoraesDirty Beach  Argentina/Uruguay
  21. 2015 September – Queen takes Jack and Lollipop debut live (during Dirty Beach) GR
  22. 2016 January – Jagannathan Sampath – Voice, drones, consciousness – India
  23. 2016 February – Nele Suisalu & Maarja Tõnisson – AffecSpace – Estonia
  24. 2016 March – Dorota Walentynowicz – Unveiling a Parallel – PL
  25. 2016 April – Thomas Havlik krpff: sillable space flooding Austria
  26.  2016 May – Caitlin Harder & Tomoe Tsutsumi – Spiritus – USA, JP
  27. 2016 June – Mike Cooper  – Island Gardens – UK
  28. 2016 July – Patrícia J. Reis – Medusa Vs Odalisque – Portugal
  29. 2016  August – Fleur Khani & Berten Vermander – Rocamadour//Poseidon’s Pride // Beats&Trash – BE
  30. 2016 September – Peter Kraus &Andrea Heyer &Elisabeth PenkerLiquid sound / work come water –  Germany/Austria
  31. 2016 October – LOSE COMBO artists duo from Germany iMMM Intermediate Mental Maps  D
  32. 2017 January/February – Łukasz KrupskiMyth of Europe next chapter PL
  33. 2017 February/March – Rafa Carvalho –Thalassoporos ou pelos poros do mar – from Brazil
  34. 2017 April – JØRGEN TELLER – Static Teller performance –Celebration of The Deep – from Denmark
  35. 2017 April/May – Sadie WeisCapsule Archetyp – from USA, based in Berlin
  36. 2017 May – VAGA Body & Multimedia Experimental group – Embodying Landscape –  from Taiwan and China

Sensing your Environment through Art